List of SDR programs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Malvineous (talk | contribs) (Add PDW) |
Malvineous (talk | contribs) (Add MixW) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| Y || N || N | | Y || N || N | ||
| Free | | Free | ||
|- | |||
| [http://mixw.net/ MixW] | |||
| Data decoding | |||
| N || Y | |||
| Y || N || N | |||
| 15-day trial | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.gsm-antennes.nl/PDW/ PDW] | | [http://www.gsm-antennes.nl/PDW/ PDW] |
Revision as of 04:12, 2 May 2012
This is a list of programs capable of working with software-defined radio.
Name | Focus | TX? | RX? | Windows? | Mac? | Linux? | Free/commercial |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GNU Radio | Research | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Free |
HDSDR | Voice/CW reception | Y | Y | Y | N | N | Free |
MixW | Data decoding | N | Y | Y | N | N | 15-day trial |
PDW | Pager decoding | N | Y | Y | N | N | Free |
WRplus | Voice/CW reception | N | Y | Y | N | N | Free |
WXtoImg | Weather satellite decoding | N | Y | Y | Y | Y | Free + commercial |