List of SDR programs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Malvineous (talk | contribs) (Add MixW) |
Malvineous (talk | contribs) (Add PowerSDR) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| Y || N || N | | Y || N || N | ||
| Free | | Free | ||
|- | |||
| [[PowerSDR]] | |||
| Voice/CW/digital | |||
| Y || Y | |||
| Y || N || N | |||
| Free/open source | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[WRplus]] | | [[WRplus]] |
Revision as of 17:50, 5 May 2012
This is a list of programs capable of working with software-defined radio.
Name | Focus | TX? | RX? | Windows? | Mac? | Linux? | Free/commercial |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GNU Radio | Research | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Free |
HDSDR | Voice/CW reception | Y | Y | Y | N | N | Free |
MixW | Data decoding | N | Y | Y | N | N | 15-day trial |
PDW | Pager decoding | N | Y | Y | N | N | Free |
PowerSDR | Voice/CW/digital | Y | Y | Y | N | N | Free/open source |
WRplus | Voice/CW reception | N | Y | Y | N | N | Free |
WXtoImg | Weather satellite decoding | N | Y | Y | Y | Y | Free + commercial |