List of SDR programs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Malvineous (talk | contribs) (Add some SDR programs) |
Malvineous (talk | contribs) (Add WRplus) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| Voice/CW reception | | Voice/CW reception | ||
| Y || Y | | Y || Y | ||
| Y || N || N | |||
| Free | |||
|- | |||
| [[WRplus]] | |||
| Voice/CW reception | |||
| N || Y | |||
| Y || N || N | | Y || N || N | ||
| Free | | Free |
Revision as of 01:05, 28 April 2012
This is a list of programs capable of working with software-defined radio.
Name | Focus | TX? | RX? | Windows? | Mac? | Linux? | Free/commercial |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GNU Radio | Research | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Free |
HDSDR | Voice/CW reception | Y | Y | Y | N | N | Free |
WRplus | Voice/CW reception | N | Y | Y | N | N | Free |
WXtoImg | Weather satellite reception | N | Y | Y | Y | Y | Free + commercial |