Template:Websites: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(New page: category:websites) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<center> | |||
{|cellspacing=10 style="background-color: #f8f8f8; border: solid 2px #000000;" | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2" align="center" |'''[[Websites]] and Media''' | |||
|- | |||
||[[Websites]] | |||
||[[Clubs]] * [[Manufacturers Websites|Manufacturers]] and [[suppliers]] * [[User Groups]] | |||
|- | |||
||Communities | |||
||[[Blogs]] * [[Classifieds]] * [[Discussions]] * [[Forums]] * [[Videos]] * [[Webrings]] * [[Wikis]] | |||
|- | |||
||Reference topics | |||
||[[Callsign Databases]] * [[Contest devoted sites|Contest]] * [[Education]] * [[General interest|General]] * [[DX devoted sites|DX]] * [[Logging sites]] * [[Manuals]] * [[News Services|News]] * [[Repeater listings]] * [[Reviews of ham radio gear|Reviews]] | |||
|- | |||
||[[Personal Ham Radio Websites|Personal sites]] | |||
||[[Australia - Personal Sites|Australia]] * [[Ireland - Personal Sites|Ireland]] * [[Malaysia - Personal Sites|Malaysia]] * [[Spain - Personal Sites|Spain]] * [[UK - Personal Sites|UK]] * [[USA - Personal Sites|USA]] | |||
|- | |||
||[[Special Interest websites|Special interest]] | |||
||[[Education - Australia]] | |||
|- | |||
||[[Journals and Magazines]] | |||
||[[Amateur Radio (magazine)]] | |||
|}</center> | |||
[[category:websites]] | [[category:websites]] |
Revision as of 20:50, 8 April 2009
Websites and Media | |
Websites | Clubs * Manufacturers and suppliers * User Groups |
Communities | Blogs * Classifieds * Discussions * Forums * Videos * Webrings * Wikis |
Reference topics | Callsign Databases * Contest * Education * General * DX * Logging sites * Manuals * News * Repeater listings * Reviews |
Personal sites | Australia * Ireland * Malaysia * Spain * UK * USA |
Special interest | Education - Australia |
Journals and Magazines | Amateur Radio (magazine) |